NME

fireworks go off above the Pyramid Stage at Glastonbury Festival 2023

Glastonbury will return to Worthy Farm from June 26 to 30, with Dua Lipa, Coldplay, and SZA set to headline. Now, organisers have revealed the full line-up, stage times and day splits for this year’s festival. See the schedule below.

The final tickets for this year’s bash went on sale in the re-sale on April 21 and sold out in 20 minutes. The last batch was comprised of tickets that the original purchasers did not pay the balance on by the cut-off date in early April.

Competition for the tickets was fiercer than ever this year, with organiser Emily Eavis revealing that 2024 had seen the “highest percentage of ticket balances paid” since Glastonbury introduced the payment plan scheme.

Glastonbury 2024 will see the introduction of a new stage in the Shangri-La area, called Arrivals, which will be dedicated to South Asian talent. Shania Twain will take on the coveted legends slot this year, while K-pop will have its first presence at the festival with a performance from Pledis boyband SEVENTEEN on the Pyramid Stage.

Check out the full bill of artists below.

Pyramid Stage

Friday
Dua Lipa 22:00 – 23:45
LCD Soundsystem 19:45 – 21:00
PJ Harvey 18:00 – 19:00
Paul Heaton 16:15 – 17:15
Seventeen 14:45 – 15:45
Olivia Dean 13:15 – 14:15
Squeeze 12:00 – 12:45

Saturday
Coldplay 21:45 – 23:45
Little Simz 19:45 – 20:45
Michael Kiwanuka 17:45 – 18:45
Keane 16:00 – 17:00
Cyndi Lauper 14:30 – 15:30
Ayra Starr 13:15 – 14:00
Femi Kuti 12:00 – 12:45

Sunday
SZA 21:30 – 23:15
Burna Boy 19:30 – 20:30
Janelle Monae 17:45 – 18:45
Shania Twain 15:45 – 17:00
Paloma Faith 13:45 – 14:45
Seasick Steve 12:30 – 13:15
Interlinked Ballet 11:30 – 12:00

Dua Lipa BRITs 2024
Glastonbury 2024 headliner Dua Lipa performing at the BRITs CREDIT: Gareth Cattermole/Getty Images

Other Stage

Friday
Idles 22:15 – 23:30
D-Block Europe 20:30 – 21:30
Anne-Marie 18:45 – 19:45
Bombay Bicycle Club 17:15 – 18:15
Confidence Man 15:45 – 16:45
Headie One 14:15 – 15:15
The Snuts 13:00 – 13:45
Annie Mac 11:30 – 12:30

Saturday
Disclosure 22:30 – 23:45
The Streets 20:30 – 21:30
Camila Cabello 18:45 – 19:45
Bloc Party 17:15 – 18:15
The Last Dinner Party 15:45 – 16:45
Tems 14:15 – 15:15
The Staves 13:00 – 13:45
Jamie Webster 11:45 – 12:30

Sunday
The National 21:45 – 23:15
Two Door Cinema Club 19:45 – 20:45
Avril Lavigne 18:00 – 19:00
Nothing But Thieves 16:30 – 17:30
James 15:00 – 16:00
Soft Play 13:45 – 14:30
Rachel Chinouriri 12:30 – 13:15
The Zutons 11:15 – 12:00

Joe Talbot of British band Idles performs live on stage during a concert at Max-Schmeling-Halle on March 15, 2024 in Berlin, Germany.
Joe Talbot of British band Idles performs live on stage during a concert at Max-Schmeling-Halle on March 15, 2024 in Berlin, Germany. (Photo by Jana Legler/Redferns/Getty Images)

West Holts

Friday
Jungle 22:15 – 23:45
Heilung 20:15 – 21:30
Danny Brown 18:30 – 19:30
Sugababes 16:55 – 17:55
Noname 15:30 – 16:25
Squid 14:00 – 15:00
Asha Puthli 12:30 – 13:30
Sofia Kourtesis 11:00 – 12:00

Saturday
Jessie Ware 22:15 – 23:45
Masego 20:30 – 21:30
Black Pumas 19:00 – 20:00
Nitin Sawhney 17:30 – 18:30
Corinne Bailey Rae 16:00 – 17:00
Alogte Oho & His Sounds Of Joy 14:30 – 15:30
The Skatalites 13:00 – 14:00
47Soul 11:30 – 12:30

Sunday
Justice 22:00 – 23:15
Nia Archives 20:00 – 21:00
Brittany Howard 18:30 – 18:30
Jordan Rakei 17:00 – 18:00
Steel Pulse 15:30 – 16:30
Balming Tiger 14:00 – 15:00
Jalen Ngonda 12:30 – 13:30
Matthew Halsall 11:00 – 12:00

Jessie Ware performs on stage during The Fashion Awards 2022. Credit: Gareth Cattermole
Jessie Ware performs on stage during The Fashion Awards 2022. CREDIT: Gareth Cattermole

Woodsies 

Friday
Jamie xx 22:30 – 23:45
Sampha 21:00 – 22:00
Declan Mckenna 19:30 – 20:30
Arlo Parks 18:00 – 19:00
The Vaccines 16:30 – 17:30
Kenya Grace 15:15 – 16:00
Remi Wolf 14:00 – 14:45
Lambrini Girls 12:45 – 13:30
Voice Of Baceprot 11:30 – 12:15

Saturday
Gossip 22:30 – 23:45
Sleaford Mods 21:00 – 22:00
Yard Act 19:30 – 20:30
TBA 18:00 – 19:00
Fat White Family 16:30 – 17:30
Soccer Mommy 15:15 – 16:00
Mannequin Pussy 14:00 – 14:45
High Vis 12:45 – 13:30
Kneecap 11:30 – 12:15

Sunday
James Blake 21:30 – 22:45
Romy 20:00 – 21:00
Kim Gordon 18:30 – 19:30
Alvvays 17:00 – 18:00
Blondshell 15:30 – 16:30
Newdad 14:00 – 15:00
The Ks 12:30 – 13:30
Jayahadadream 11:15 – 12:00

Jamie xx (Photo by Steve Jennings/Getty Images)
Jamie xx performs live. CREDIT: Steve Jennings/Getty Images

The Park

Friday
Fontaines D.C. 23:00 – 00:15
King Krule 21:15 – 22:15
Aurora 19:30 – 20:30
Dexys 18:00 – 19:00
This Is The Kit 16:30 – 17:30
The Mary Wallopers 15:15 – 16:00
Barry Can’t Swim 14:00 – 14:45
Moonchild Sanelly 12:45 – 13:30
Lynks 11:30 – 12:10

Saturday
Peggy Gou 23:00 – 00:15
Orbital 21:15 – 22:15
The Breeders 19:30 – 20:30
Lankum 18:00 – 19:00
Arooj Aftab 16:30 – 17:30
Otoboke Beaver 15:15 – 16:00
Bar Italia 14:00 – 14:45
Kara Jackson 12:45 – 13:30
Johnny Flynn 11:10 – 12:10

Sunday
London Grammar 21:15 – 22:30
Ghetts 19:30 – 20:30
Mount Kimbie 18:00 – 19:00
Baxter Dury 16:30 – 17:30
Mdou Moctar 15:15 – 16:00
Psychedelic Porn Crumpets 14:00 – 14:45
Lime Garden 12:45 – 13:30
Problem Patterns 11:30 – 12:15

Fontaines D.C. performing live on stage
Fontaines D.C. perform live. CREDIT: Kieran Frost/Redferns/Getty

Acoustic Stage

Friday
The Bootleg Beatles 21:30 – 22:45
Scouting For Girls 20:00 – 21:00
Tanita Tikaram 18:30 – 19:30
Dervish 17:00 – 18:00
Stornoway 16:00 – 16:40
Red Hot Chilli Pipers 15:00 – 15:40
Josh Rouse 14:00 – 14:40
Angie Mcmahon 13:00 – 13:40
John Smith 12:10 – 12:40
The Burma 11:30 – 12:00

Saturday 
Ocean Colour Scene 21:30 – 22:45
Ralph Mctell 20:00 – 21:00
Russell Crowe’s Indoor Garden Party 18:30 – 19:30
The Manfreds Featuring Paul Jones & Mike D’abo 17:00 – 18:00
Albert Lee 16:00 – 16:40
Fun Lovin’ Crime Writers With Mark Billingham, Chris Brookmyre, Doug Johnstone, Val Mcdermid, Stuart Neville & Luca Veste 15:00 – 15:40
Paul Casey 14:00 – 14:40
Jessie Reid 13:00 – 13:40
Ryan Mcmullan 12:10 – 12:40
Jada Star 11:30 – 12:00

Sunday
Gipsy Kings Featuring Tonino Baliardo 21:30 – 22:45
Judy Collins 20:00 – 21:00
London Community Gospel Choir 18:30 – 19:30
Songwriters Arc Chris Difford With Beth Nielsen Chapman, Guy Chambers, Sid Griffin & Jessie Reid 17:00 – 18:00
Bernard Butler 16:10 – 17:00
Michele Stodart 15:00 – 15:50
Grace Petrie 14:00 – 14:40
Nadia Kadek (Etc Finalist) 13:00 – 13:40
Frankie Archer 12:10 – 12:40
Toby Lee 11:30 – 12:00

Russell Crowe performing live on stage
Russell Crowe performs live. CREDIT: Pool Insabato Rovaris/Mondadori Portfolio/Getty

Avalon Stage

Friday
Skindred 23:05 – 00:20
Kate Nash 21:35 – 22:35
Haircut 100 20:05 – 21:05
Lulu 18:35 – 19:35
Frank Turner 17:05 – 18:05
Billie Marten 15:40 – 16:40
The Deep Blue 14:20 – 15:10
The Bar-Steward Sons Of Val Doonican 13:00 – 13:50

Saturday 
New Model Army 23:10 – 00:20
The Magic Numbers 21:40 – 22:40
Shaznay Lewis 20:10 – 21:10
BC Camplight 18:40 – 19:40
Flyte 17:10 – 18:10
Lucy Spraggan 15:40 – 16:40
Cut Capers 14:15 – 15:10
Elles Bailey 12:50 – 13:45
Old Time Sailors 11:30 – 12:20

Sunday 
The Feeling 22:50 – 23:50
Caity Baser 21:20 – 22:20
The Cat Empire 19:55 – 20:55
Baby Queen 18:20 – 19:20
The Go! Team 16:50 – 17:50
The Scratch 15:25 – 16:20
Toyah & Robert 13:55 – 14:55
Kingfishr 12:35 – 13:25
The Ayoub Sisters 11:30 – 12:10

Kate Nash (Photo by Rob Ball/Getty Images)
Kate Nash performs live. CREDIT: Rob Ball/Getty

Left Field

Friday
Billy Bragg 21:00 – 22:00
Sprints 19:50 – 20:30
Seb Lowe 18:40 – 19:20
Big Special 17:35 – 18:10
Trampolene 16:30 – 17:05
Radical Round Up: Billy Bragg, Bow Anderson, Charlotte Church 15:00 – 16:00
Debates: Israel Palestine: Hope And Solidarity In Action With Ahmed Alnaouq, Na’amod, Rachel Shabi, Shaista Aziz, John Harris 13:30 – 14:30
Debates: Trans Liberation Now! With Hiba Noor, Noah Lonergan, Sabah Choudrey, Travis Alabanza, Shon Faye 12:00 – 13:00

Saturday
Billy Nomates 21:00 – 22:00
English Teacher 19:50 – 20:30
Louis Dunford 18:40 – 19:20
Calum Bowie 17:35 – 18:10
47soul 16:30 – 17:05
Radical Round Up: Billy Bragg, Hank Wangford, Tamzene 15:00 – 16:00
Debates: Election 2024: A Change Is Gonna Come With Angela Rayner Mp, Caroline Lucas Mp, Danny Sriskandarajah, Stephen Bush, John Harris 13:30 – 14:30
Debates: Post Office Scandal: Reimagining Justice With Christopher Head Former Postmaster, Kate Osborne Mp, Kojo Koram, Why Me? Minnie Rahman 12:00 – 13:00

Sunday 
Bob Vylan 21:00 – 22:00
The Farm 19:45 – 20:30
Lottery Winners 18:35 – 19:15
Will Varley 17:30 – 18:10
Pillow Queens 16:30 – 17:00
Radical Round Up: Billy Bragg, Steve Knightley, Jack Jones 15:00 – 16:00
Debates: How To End The Housing Crisis With Andy Burnham, Kwajo Tweneboa, London Renter’s Union, Museum Of Homelessness, John Harris 13:30 – 14:30
Debates: Small Boats: Safe Routes And Solidarity With Bibby Stockholm Campaigner, Nadia Whittome Mp, Rainbow Migration, Survivors Speak Out, Minnie Rahman 12:00 – 13:00

Lily Fontaine performing live on stage with English Teacher
Lily Fontaine performs live with English Teacher. CREDIT: Lorne Thomson/Redferns/Getty

Arcadia 

Friday
Amelie Lens 01:50 – 03:00
Haai B2b Ki/ki 00:45 – 01:50
Joy Orbison 23:40 – 00:40
Arcadia And The Wadjuk Noongar – Warraloo Ceremony 23:30 – 23:40
Fatboy Slim 22:00 – 23:30

Saturday
Eric Prydz 02:00 – 03:00
Hot Chip (DJ Set) 00:45 – 02:00
Joy (Anonymous) B2b Salute 23:45 – 00:45
Arcadia And The Wadjuk Noongar – Warraloo Ceremony 23:35 – 23:45
Barry Cant Swim 22:35 – 23:35
Shygirl Presents Club Shy 21:45 – 22:30
Sarah Story 21:00 – 21:45

Sunday
Andy C Ft Tonn Piper 01:30 – 02:30
Hedex B2b Bou Ft B Live 247 & Eksman 00:30 – 01:30
A Little Sound 23:40 – 00:30
Arcadia And The Wadjuk Noongar – Warraloo Ceremony 23:30 – 23:40
Mandidextrous B2b Ivy 22:30 – 23:30
Lens 21:30 – 22:30
Hospital Showcase Ft Anais B2b Hoax B2b Unglued Ft Ruthless 20:00 – 21:30

Fatboy Slim performing live
Fatboy Slim performs live. CREDIT: Samir Hussein/Getty Images for EE

Levels 

Thursday
Dove 01:30 – 03:00
Shygirl Presents Club Shy 00:00 – 01:30
Mia Koden B2b Tash Lc 22:30 – 00:00
Joy Orbison 21:00 – 22:30
Dr Banana X Lukas Wigfelx 19:30 – 21:00
OK Williams B2b Tai Lokun 18:00 – 19:30

Friday
Optimo (Espacio) 01:30 – 03:00
Chalri XCX Presents Partygirl 00:00 – 01:30
Kelly Lee Owens (DJ) 22:30 – 00:00
Anotr 21:00 – 22:30
Bonobo (DJ) 19:30 – 21:00
I. Jordan 18:00 – 19:30
Romy (DJ) 16:30 – 18:00
Midland 15:00 – 16:30
Nightmares On Wax (DJ) 12:00 – 15:00

Saturday
Ben Hemsley 01:30 – 03:00
TBA 00:00 – 01:30
Jamie Jones 22:30 – 00:00
Carlita 21:00 – 22:30
Alisha B2b Archie Hamilton 19:30 – 21:00
Eats Everything B2b Groove Armada 18:00 – 19:30
Arielle Free 16:30 – 18:00
Dan Shake B2b Lovefoxy 15:00 – 16:30
A For Alpha 13:30 – 15:00
Arlo B2b Lulah Francs 12:00 – 13:30

Sunday
Dr Dubplate B2b Todd Edwards 01:00 – 02:30
Girls Don’t Sync 23:30 – 01:00
Jyoty X Lil Silva X Sampha [dj] 21:00 – 23:30
Sammy Virji 20:00 – 21:00
Interplanetary Criminal 18:30 – 20:00
Y U Qt 17:00 – 18:30
Clipz 16:00 – 17:00
Shy Fx 15:00 – 16:00
Dismantle B2b Emerald 13:30 – 15:00
Aæe B2b Fonzo 12:00 – 13:30

Romy performing live on stage
Romy performs live. CREDIT: Mauricio Santana/Getty

Lonely Hearts Club

Thursday
Ahadadream B2b Nikki Nair B2b Raji Rags (Dialled In Takeover) 01:00 – 03:00
Gracie T B2b Shivum Sharma (Dialled In Takeover) 23:45 – 01:00
Amlass Babat B2b Arthi (Dialled In Takeover) 22:30 – 23:45
Sonique (DJ) [Taylah Elaine & Friends] 21:30 – 22:30
Lady Shaka (Taylah Elaine & Friends) 20:30 – 21:30
Taylah Elaine (Taylah Elaine & Friends) 19:30 – 20:30
Skream & Benga 18:00 – 19:30

Friday
Gorgon City 01:00 – 03:00
Sonny Fodera 23:30 – 01:00
Sg Lewis + Tove Lo: Club Heat 21:30 – 23:30
Eliza Rose (live) 20:30 – 21:30
Crazy P (live) 19:15 – 20:15
The Silhouettes Project 17:45 – 18:45
Kojaque 16:15 – 16:15
Grace Carter 15:00 – 16:00
Flowerovlove 13:30 – 14:30
Olivia Nelson 12:00 – 13:00

Saturday
Charlie Tee B2b Sota 02:00 – 03:00
K Motionz B2b Friction 00:30 – 02:00
Wilkinson 23:30 – 00:30
Issey Cross 22:55 – 23:25
Charlotte Plank 22:15 – 22:45
20 Yrs Of Shogun Ft Monrroe, Pola & Bryson, Jaevon, Emiliy Makis, Duskee 20:15 – 22:15
Emz 19:30 – 20:00
Casisdead 18:30 – 19:15
Lord Apex 17:30 – 18:15
Antony Szmierek 16:30 – 17:15
Caity Baser 15:30 – 16:15
Blanco 14:30 – 15:00
Ragz Originale 13:30 – 14:15
Caleb Kunle 12:30 – 13:15

Sunday
Enzo Siragusa B2b Traumer (Fuse Takeover) 00:30 – 02:30
Lauren Lo Sung (Fuse Takeover) 23:15 – 00:30
Rossi. (Fuse Takeover) 22:00 – 23:15
Paranoid London (live) 21:00 – 22:00
Fat Dog 19:30 – 20:30
Hak Baker 18:00 – 19:00
Elkka (live) 16:45 – 17:45
Porij 15:30 – 16:30
Holysseus Fly 14:00 – 15:00

Caity Baser (2024), photo by Kristen Jan Wong
Caity Baser. CREDIT: Kristen Jan Wong for NME

BBC Music Introducing 

Thursday
Mary Middlefield 13:00 – 13:30
Cousin Kula 14:00 – 14:30
Sam Evans 15:00 – 15:30
His Lordship 16:00 – 16:30
Open Deck 16:45 – 18:15
Warm Up DJ For BBC R1 Dance Takeover 18:15 – 19:00
BBC R1 Dance Takeover 19:00 – 23:00
Celebrating Annie 23:00 – 02:30
John Carter 23:00 – 00:00
The Plumps B2b Kraft Kuts 00:00 – 01:30
Martha 01:30 – 02:30

Friday
The Parallels 12:30 – 13:00
Letisha Gordon 13:30 – 14:00
Maruja 14:30 – 15:00
Olivia Nelson 15:30 – 16:00
Arxx 16:30 – 17:00
Tors 17:30 – 18:00
Chloe Slater 18:30 – 19:00
Pixey 19:30 – 20:00
Fizz 20:30 – 21:00
6 Music Indie Forever With Nathan Shepherd & Emily Pilbeam 00:30 – 02:30

Saturday
Mary In The Junkyard 12:30 – 13:00
August Charles 13:30 – 14:00
Kingfishr 14:30 – 15:00
Tianna 15:30 – 16:00
Tba 16:30 – 17:00
Lizzie Esau 17:30 – 18:00
1xtra Pre-party Takeover With DJ Target 19:00 – 21:00
Radio 2’s Alternative Sounds Of The 90s With Dermot O’Leary 00:30 – 02:30

Sunday
Girlband! 12:30 – 13:00
Chiedu Oraka 13:30 – 14:00
Maya Lakhani 14:30 – 15:00
Sabiyha 15:30 – 16:00
Paris Paloma 16:30 – 17:00
Antony Szmierek 17:30 – 18:00
Deja 18:30 – 19:00
TBA 19:30 – 20:00
Jordan Mackampa 20:30 – 21:00

chloe slater
Chloe Slater. CREDIT: Hayley Thompson

Glade 

Thursday
Shy One 00:30 – 02:00
Mall Grab 23:00 – 00:30
Desiree 21:30 – 23:00
Love Remain 20:15 – 21:30
Lauren Lo Sung 19:00 – 20:15
Kurupt FM 18:00 – 19:00

Friday
Kolter 01:30 – 03:00
Chris Stussy 00:00 – 01:30
Enzo Siragusa 22:50 – 00:00
Faithless 21:25 – 22:40
English Disco Lovers 20:55 – 21:25
Gok Wan 19:45 – 20:55
K Klass 18:35 – 19:35
English Disco Lovers 18:05 – 18:35
D:Ream 17:05 – 18:05
English Disco Lovers 16:35 – 17:05
Liam Bailey 15:35 – 16:35
English Disco Lovers 15:05 – 15:35
Bel Cobain 14:05 – 15:05
Zero 7 DJ 12:00 – 13:55

Saturday
Fatboy Slim 01:30 – 03:00
Layla Benitez 00:15 – 01:25
Goldie Live 23:00 – 00:00
Ltj Bukem With Mc Lowqui 21:15 – 22:30
Jamz Supernova B2b Yung Singh 19:45 – 21:15
Dan Shake 18:45 – 19:45
Nubiyan Twist 17:20 – 18:30
Guy.in.glasses 16:50 – 17:20
Dele Sosimi Afrobeat Experience 15:30 – 16:50
Guy.in.glasses 15:00 – 15:30
Afriquoi 14:00 – 15:00
Guy.in.glasses 13:30 – 14:00
N’famady Kouyaté 12:30 – 13:30
Guy.in.glasses 12:00 – 12:30

Sunday
Camelphat 00:30 – 02:00
Daniel Avery 23:15 – 00:30
Carlita 22:00 – 23:15
Groove Armada Dj 20:30 – 22:00
Logic1000 19:05 – 20:20
Session Victim 17:55 – 18:55
Henge 16:35 – 17:45
Eva Lazarus Live Av 15:15 – 16:05
Don Letts 14:05 – 15:05
An Dannsa Dub 12:55 – 13:55
Cassetteboy & Dj Rubbish 12:00 – 12:50

Sister Bliss of Faithless performs on stage at the O2 Academy Brixton on August 18, 2016 in London, England.
Sister Bliss of Faithless performs on stage at the O2 Academy Brixton on August 18, 2016 in London, England. CREDIT: Gus Stewart/Redferns/Getty

Glade Dome

Thursday
DJ Rap 01:40 – 02:55
K Motionz 02:25 – 01:40
Kanine 23:15 – 00:25
Friction 22:15 – 23:15
Mozey 21:15 – 22:15
Girls Next Door 20:15 – 21:15
Natty Lou 19:15 – 20:15
Fish56octagon 18:30 – 19:15
The Orb 17:00 – 18:30
King Of The Beats 15:30 – 17:00
The Nextmen Ft Kiko Bun 14:00 – 15:30
Paper Dragon 13:00 – 14:00

Friday
Charisse C 01:30 – 02:55
Kilimanjaro 00:00 – 01:30
P-rallel 22:30 – 00:00
Keyrah 21:00 – 22:30
Izco + Liam Bailey (Live) 19:30 – 21:00
Ella Knight B2b Jeremy Slyvester 18:00 – 19:30
Wilfy D 16:30 – 18:00
Yemz 15:00 – 16:30
Don Letts 14:00 – 15:00
Keeq 12:45 – 14:00
Alucidnation 11:30 – 12:45

Saturday
Chaos In The Cbd 01:30 – 02:55
Gene On Earth 00:00 – 01:30
Laidlaw 22:30 – 00:00
Margaret Dygas 21:00 – 22:30
Just Jam 19:30 – 21:00
Melody 18:00 – 19:30
Admnti B2b Jack Ling 16:30 – 18:00
Wodda 15:00 – 16:30
Marlie B2b Pach. 13:30 – 15:00
Carly Wilford 12:00 – 13:30

Sunday
DJ Tennis B2b Demi Riquísimo 01:00 – 02:30
Leon Vynehall 23:30 – 01:00
Samba Boys (Kettama + Tommy Holohan) 22:00 – 23:30
Effy 20:30 – 22:00
Syreeta 19:00 – 20:30
Casey Spillman B2b Julian Anthony 17:30 – 19:00
Harry Mccanna 16:00 – 17:30
T.jacques 14:40 – 16:00
Lucy Cook 13:20 – 14:40
Harri Pepper 12:00 – 13:20

Don Letts
Don Letts. CREDIT: Press

Strummerville

Thursday 
Joei Supernova 01:00 – 03:00
Slicknbobby 00:00 – 00:50
Fat Dog 23:00 – 23:40
Sleaze 22:00 – 22:40
Chimer 21:00 – 21:40
Imperial Wax 20:00 – 20:40
Aine Deane 18:00 – 18:40
Tom Bright 17:10 – 17:50
Frank Turner 16:00 – 17:00
Guise 15:00 – 15:30
Calum Bowie 14:00 – 14:40
Rosie Aldridge 13:00 – 13:40
Dennis Just Dennis 12:00 – 12:30

Friday
Will Skillz 01:30 – 03:00
Mark Sinclair 00:00 – 01:20
Sabiyha 22:00 – 22:40
Mr Key 21:00 – 21:40
Giya 20:00 – 20:40
The Royston Club 19:00 – 19:40
Us 18:00 – 18:40
The Jonny Halifax Invocation 17:00 – 17:40
The Page Of Cups 16:00 – 16:40
Paleblu 15:00 – 15:40
Rompas Reggae Shack 12:00 – 15:00

Saturday
Dave Beer House & Electro Set 01:30 – 03:00
Andy Carroll House & Electro Set 00:00 – 07:12
Uncle Brian’s Abattoir 23:00 – 23:40
Lambrini Girls 22:00 – 22:40
Fat White Family (Acoustic) 21:00 – 21:45
Scarsdale Fats 20:00 – 20:40
Just Like Honey 19:00 – 19:40
Zoe Devlin Love 18:00 – 18:40
Firouzeh 17:00 – 17:40
Supalung 16:00 – 16:40
Rave New World: Acid House Cabaret 14:30 – 15:15
Anna Campeau Dj 12:00 – 14:00
Ged Lever 11:00 – 12:00

Sunday
Strummerville Closing Party Ft Taleggio Nights, Lord Gid 00:00 – 03:00
Bastard Love 22:00 – 00:00
Underdog Presents: Peter Xan 21:00 – 21:30
Underdog Presents: Dream Mclean 20:30 – 21:00
Underdog Presents: Se.v.en 20:00 – 20:30
Bel Cobain 19:00 – 19:40
Miss Beans 18:00 – 18:45
Lizzie Esau 17:00 – 17:40
Green Beat (Dj) 16:00 – 16:45
Charles Hendy (Mary Wallopers) 15:00 – 16:00
Joli Blon Cajun Band 14:00 – 14:40
Bob Doyle 13:40 – 14:00
Peppermint. 13:20 – 13:40
Jack Chard 13:00 – 13:20
Greg Mahon Poetry 12:00 – 12:20

You can see the full line-up and stage times for Glastonbury Festival 2024 here.

The post Glastonbury 2024: stage times and full line-up revealed appeared first on NME.

0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

 © amin abedi 

CONTACT US

Sending

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?